Saturday, July 16

♥ Outings!

9th of June
The second day back from Aussie, Edeline jiejie called me out to 'wet' hahah
Since it's still holiday, so i agreed :)

The first time trying out 'petpetgai' fringe.
Macam mana? :p
Btw, it's been a very long time since i put on my fake eyelashes.
Just a simple eyeliner.
The simpler the better :D

Went shopping & desserting with Yiico at Pavilion first.
Edeline jiejie is always the latest one.
Biasa dah -.-
Picts :)
Two tops each from Topshop & Cotton On.
Boh bian, got offer :

After shopping for 2 hours, dinner at BarBQ Plaza with Edeline.
Better than the first time i ate :p
Nomnom (Y)

After dinner, walk around gossip bla bla camwhore and whatever we girls do :)11pm+ home sweet home.

19th of June
Third weekend of June, mean it's Father's Day! :D
Went out to have lunch with my family.
Hello daddy :*Wait what? Faster call uncle la! zZ

Uncle your daughter banyak suka camwhore oh :3
Idk why my brother so yong sui zZ

After lunch, went shopping with them for awhile.
Idk why when i'm with my parents i've nothing to shop.
But when i'm alone i wanna buy every damn thing -.-

3pm+ Kacang came to fetch me to Kepong Jusco for movie session.
It's been a long time since you guys met him? HeeheeWe're very very very good friends now :)
No misunderstanding kay? :p

Green Lantern★★★
Didn't really caught my attention :

After the movie, went to Kepong's pm.
It's been sucha long long time since the last time i went there.
In fact, i'm going there almost every week now.
Boh bian again, their taiwan sausage & egg tarts there are just lovely! :p

I drove there everytime i had the chance hahah.
Auto car memang best (Y)
11pm home sweet home :)

2 comments:

  1. may i know what's ur bloggie song name? thanks :)

    ReplyDelete